Here is the list of our students engaged in the different schools and professional companies:

RESULTS OF OUR STUDENTS

2021 Gabrielle Durrance: admitted, under audition, to participate in the summer internship of the “Opéra National de Paris” in the upper section, in the internship of the Princess Grace Academy of Monaco as well as for the “Summer Intensive Stage” of Lausanne Prize.

2021 Luna Rabbi: student at the Auguste Piccard gymnasium, created a duo “Radioactive” in collaboration with Gabriella Mazzu as part of her Maturity Work. Following her work, she obtains a very good mark.

2021 Gabrielle Durrance: successfully admitted to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2020 Cécilia Durrance: admitted, under audition, for the start of the 2020/2021 academic year in the “Junior Compagnie du Northern Ballet”, in the “Professional Graduate Program” section in Leeds (England).

2020 Jeanne Hensinger: admitted, under audition, for the start of the 2020/2021 school year in the “DIP” (Dance Intensive Program) of the AED (Associazione Europea Danza) in Livorno (Italy).

2020 Alessia Bussy: admitted, under audition, for the start of the 2020/2021 school year at the “Art Factory International” in Bologna (Italy).

2020 Cécilia & Gabrielle Durrance: admitted, under audition, to participate in the “Opéra National de Paris” summer internship in the advanced section.

2020 International Coastline Dance Competition: Cécilia Durrance obtains the 3rd Prize in category 3 in classical and Gabrielle Durrance is finalist in her category.

2020 Gabrielle Durrance: admitted, under audition, to the workshops of the “Royal Ballet Spring Intensive” and to the “Royal Ballet Summer Intensive” at White Lodge (London).

2019 Youth America Grand Prix competition in Paris: Cécilia Durrance is semi-finalist in the classical and contemporary / free solo categories.

2019 Thaïs Ulrich: admitted, under audition, to the “NID Junior Ballet” in Montpellier (France), Epsedanse, for the 2019/2020 season.

2019 Rachel Moore: admitted, under audition, to the “Montecatini Danza” pre-vocational school (Italy) for contemporary training for the 2019/2020 season.

2019 Alessia Bussy: admitted, under audition, for the “Royal Danish Ballet” summer internship in Copenhagen (Denmark).

2019 Camille Richard: finalist at the audition of the “Atelier Rudra Béjart” in Lausanne (Switzerland).

2019 International Coast Dance Competition: Cécilia Durrance obtains the 2nd Prize in category 3 in classical and Thaïs Ulrich obtains the 3rd Prize in category 4 in classical and contemporary.

2019 Jade Requet & Rachel Moore: participate in “Expression International Dance Competition” in Florence (Italy). Rachel obtains two scholarships for internships in a contemporary training school, Montecatini Danza (Italy).

2019 Cécilia & Gabrielle Durrance: admitted, under hearing, to participate in the summer internship of the “Opéra National de Paris”.

2019-2020 Thomas Krähenbühl: engaged as a dancer at the National Youth Ballet of Germany (Junior Company – John Neumeier) in Hamburg, Germany.

2018 Élisa Warth & Chloé Augsburger: students at the Bugnon gymnasium, created a show as part of their Maturity Work “Living Again” at the Espace Culturel des Terreaux in Lausanne.
As a result of their work, they get very good marks.

2018 Thaïs Ulrich: student at the Auguste Piccard gymnasium, created a show, with the collaboration of Célia Valencia, as part of her Maturity Work “Ruga” at the Espace Culturel des Terreaux in Lausanne.
Following her work, she obtains the best mark.

2018 Jade Requet: Youth America Grand Prix semi-finalist

2018 Cécilia & Gabrielle Durrance: admitted, under audition, to participate in the “Bolshoï Ballet Academy Summer Intensive” in Moscow (Russia).

2018 Cécilia Durrance: admitted, under audition, to participate in the “Center International de Danse de Rosella Hightower” workshop in Cannes (France) and in the “Princess Grace Dance Academy in Monaco” (France).

2018 Marina Tschanz: admitted, under audition, to participate in the “Royal Ballet School Summer Intensive” at the Covent Garden White Lodge (London) as well as in the “Brussels International Ballet School Summer Intensive”.

2018 Émilie Houdebert: admitted, under audition, to participate in the workshop of the “Center International de Danse de Rosella Hightower” in Cannes (France).

2018 Alessia Bussy: admitted, under audition, to participate in the workshop of the “Center International de Danse de Rosella Hightower” in Cannes (France).

2018 Cécilia Durrance: admitted, under audition, to participate in the course of the “Princess Grace Dance Academy in Monaco” (France).

2018 A large number of our students participate in the first “Swiss Workshop” (classical and contemporary) of the Prix de Lausanne (Switzerland) – International dance competition.

2018 Émilie Houdebert & Luna Rabbi: successfully admitted to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2018 Gabrielle Durrance: admitted, under audition, to participate in the “Royal Ballet Spring Intensive” at White Lodge (London).

2018 A large number of our students participate in the “Open Class” (classical and contemporary) of the Prix de Lausanne (Switzerland) – International dance competition.

2017-2018 Thomas Krähenbühl: dance in various ballets of the John Neumeier Company in Japan, Germany etc… during the 2017-2018 season, while continuing his studies in the “Advanced Theater Class” section.

2017 Cécilia Durrance: admitted, under audition, to participate in the “Royal Ballet Summer Intensive” at White Lodge (London).

2017 ConcourStage (Switzerland):
Senior category – 1st prize – Thomas Krähenbühl and 2nd prize – Rachel Moore.
Junior category – 2nd prize – Émilie Houdebert and 3rd prize Gabriella Mazzu.

2017 Thomas Krahenbuhl: admitted, under audition, to the internationally renowned John Neumeier school in Hamburg (Germany) in the “Advanced Theater Class” section for the start of the 2017-2018 school year.

2017 Mina Schürer: admitted, under hearing, to Atelier Rudra Béjart in Lausanne (Switzerland) for the start of the 2017-2018 school year.

2017 Lucie Ryser: engaged, under audition, at the VM Ballet de Toulouse (France) for the start of the school year

2017 Jade Requet: admitted, under hearing, to Professione Danza Parma (Italy) for the start of the school year

2017 Lisa Rinsoz: admitted, under hearing, to the Conservatoire de Lyon (France) in the Contemporary Dance section for the start of the 2017-2018 school year.

2017 Paulin Maindron: admitted, under audition, to Alvin Ailey school in New York (USA) for the start of the 2017-2018 school year.

2017 Thaïs Ulrich: finalist at the Atelier Rudra Béjart audition in Lausanne (Switzerland).

2017 Annecy Arcadanse Competition (France): Léa Sauvain – 3rd prize in the Contemporary category.

2017 Arabesque Competition (Belgium):
Thomas Krähenbühl – 2nd prize Pre-pro Classic category and 3rd prize Contemporary category,
Mina Schürer – 3rd Prize Pre-pro Classic category
Lucie Ryser 1st Accessit (4th prize) Pre-pro Classic category.

2017 A large number of our students participate in the “Open Class” (classical and contemporary) of the Prix de Lausanne (Switzerland) – International dance competition.

2016 A large number of our students take the FSED (Swiss Federation of Dance Schools) exams and achieve very good results.

2016 ConcourStage (Switzerland):
Senior category – 1st prize Mina Schürer, 2nd prize Rachel Moore and 3rd prize Christel Michel.
Junior category – 1st price Thaïs Ulrich and 3rd price Thaïs Ulrich.

2016 Thomas Krahenbuhl: students at the Gymnase de la Cité (Lausanne) created a show as part of his Maturity Work “La Consolation” at the Grande salle des spectacles de Bussigny.
As a result of his work, he obtains the best mark.

2016 Thomas Krahenbuhl: Received a one-year scholarship from Jill Gomme for the start of the 2016-2017 school year.

2016 Solène Wagen: admitted, under audition, to the school of Bologna in Italy – Leggere Strutture Art Factory International in the Dance Start Up VII program for the start of the 2016-2017 school year.

2016 Vanessa Wüthrich: admitted, under audition, to Iwanson International School of Contemporary Dance in Münich (Germany) for the start of the 2016-2017 school year.

2016 Jeanne Vuille: graduated from the Brussels International Ballet School.

2016 Nîmes Competition (France): Thomas Krähenbühl bronze medalist and Mina Schürer finalist.

2015 ConcourStage (Switzerland):
Senior category – 1st prize Mina Schürer, 2nd prize Jeanne Vuille and 3rd Rachel Moore Prize.
Junior category – 1st prize – Thomas Krähenbühl and 3rd Thais Ulrich prize.

2015 Mohana Rapin: hired as a dancer at the Grand Théâtre de Genève.

2015 Léna Alvino: admitted, under audition, to the prestigious dance school of Alonzo King Lines Ballet Training in San Francisco (USA) for the start of the 2015-2016 school year.

2015 Molly Hirt: admitted for the summer internship at the Joffrey Ballet School in Chicago (USA) as well as for the 3-year program at the Laine Theater in London for the start of the 2015-2016 school year.

2015 Ellie Van Gele: admitted, under audition, to the Art Institute of Barcelona for a bachelor’s degree in art specializing in Musical Comedy for the start of the 2015-2016 school year.

2015 Solène Wagen: is the winner of the Creativity Prize of the Nag-Night 2015 (competition for young talents) at the Beausobre Theater in Morges.

2015 Léna Alvino, Molly Hirt, Ellie Van Gele and Thomas Krahenbuhl: the winners of the 2014 edition, are invited for the interlude of the Nag-Night 2015 which took place at the Beausobre Theater in Morges.

2015 Tess Mertens: admitted, under audition, to the school of Víctor Ullate Ballet School in Madrid (Spain).

2015 Gabriel Fairhead: engaged as a dancer at the Vienna Festival Ballet.

2014 Luna Mertens: audition for the Basel Company under the direction of Richard Wherlock and has been a professional dancer there ever since.

2014 Léna Alvino, Molly Hirt, Ellie Van Gele and Sam Van Gele: are the big winners of the Nag-Night 2014 at the Théâtre de Beausobre in Morges.

2014 Léna Alvino, Molly Hirt and Ellie Van Gele: students at the Auguste Piccard Gymnasium, created a show from A to Z for their TM (Maturity Work), “Masquerade” at the Salle des Spectacles d’Épalinges.

2014 Jeanne Vuille: admitted, under hearing, to the Brussels International Ballet School.

2014 Tess Mertens: admitted, under audition, to the National Ballet Academy in Amsterdam (official school of the Dutch National Ballet Company).

2014 Laurine Lang: admitted, under audition, to the Dance Area of ​​Geneva.

2014 Marina Tschanz: admitted, under hearing, to the Tanz Akademie Zürich.

2014 Gabriel Fairhead: hired as a dancer at the JSLN Dance Company.

2014 A large number of our students take the FSED (Swiss Federation of Dance Schools) exams and achieve very good results.

2013 Celine Urben: admitted, under audition, for the Federal Certificate of Capacity (CFC) dance training in Geneva.

2013 Luna Mertens: hired as a dancer in the NDT 2 Company of Jiri Kylian in Den Haag (Holland). She will stay there for the 2013-2014 and 2014-2015 seasons.

2013 Nyon Competition (Switzerland): Jeanne Vuille silver medalist (classic category) and finalist at the Odyssée Competition in Lyon.

2013 Annecy Arcadanse Competition (France): Solène Wagen silver medalist (contemporary category) and finalist at the Nyon Competition in March 2013.

2013 Pauline Schopfer: hired for various professional commitments in Switzerland.

2013 Ellie Van Gele: admitted, under audition, for the final of the competition for the Nag-Night (Nuit des Artistes des Gymnases du Canton de Vaud).

2013 Aurélia Peixoto: engaged for 2 seasons in the Igokat Company as a solo dancer. She is a choreographer and dancer in the new oratorio “Elie” in Friborg with a tour of several shows throughout French-speaking Switzerland and France.

2012 Mohana Rapin: hired in the professional company of Tiroler Landestheater Innsbruck in Austria (director: Enrique Gasa Valga) for the 2012-2013 season.

2012 Tess Mertens: admitted to the prestigious John Neumeier school in Hamburg, Germany (the Hamburg Ballet).

2012 Ellie Van Gele: successfully admitted to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2012 Léna Alvino: successfully admitted to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2012 Molly Hirt: successfully admitted to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2012 Solène Wagen: successfully admitted to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2012 Marie Barben: admitted to Manchester International Vocational School in England.

2012 Indra Berger: admitted to the contemporary high school of CF Adage in Bordeaux.

2011 Migros Competition (Switzerland): Mohana Rapin: winner of the “Migros Competition” grant.

2011 Ellie Van Gele: Admitted in the musical “Return to the Forbidden Planet” as a soloist with the Simply Theater Academy on tour in Geneva and at the Edinburgh Fringe Festival.

2011 Luna Mertens: admitted to John Neumeier Pre-Professional School in Hamburg, Germany (Hamburg Ballet).

2011 Jeanne Vuille: admitted with the best marks from the jury to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2010 Mohana Rapin: admitted to the Rudra Béjart Lausanne school and the Rosella Hightower high school – Jeune Ballet de Cannes.

2010 Gabrielle Fairhead: Admitted to the professional schools of the Zurich Opera and Elmhurst in England.

2010 Marie Barben: admitted with the best marks from the jury to the Auguste Piccard gymnasium for artists and elite athletes.

2010 Marie Saudan: admitted to the Compagnie du Marchepied in Lausanne.

2010 Marie Barben: finalist in the “Tremplin Danse” competition of the Leenaards Foundation.

2010 Solothurn Competition (Switzerland): Gabrielle Fairhead: finalist in the Solothurn Competition.

2009 Hillynca Gagnebin: admitted to the Bern University of the Arts.

2009 Solothurn competition (Switzerland): Jeanne Vuille and Gabrielle Fairhead: finalists in the Solothurn competition.